Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA UBHAWAL, SANGRUR

 

 

LIST OF COMMITTIES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

S.NO.
NAME OF COMMITTEES NAME OF COMMITTEES MEMBERS
 1 Admission  Mr. A.P.Srivastava I/C
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
 2 Examination

Mr. Vikas Gupta (Maths)

     Mrs. Monisha Malhotra (Pri)
     Mr. Mukesh (TGT ART)
   CBSE Mr. Mukesh Kumar I/C
 3 Furniture Ms. Amandeep Kaur
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
     Ms. Parminder Kaur (1)
 4 Computer and Electronics Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari I/C
     Mr. Handeep  Singh (Computer Instructor)
     Ms. Parminder Kaur (1)
 5 Sports  Mr. Sunil (TGT P& HE)
     Mr. Mukesh Kumar
    Ms.Sitar Khan (Sports Coach)
     Kirandeep Mastana (Yoga Teacher)
 6 Art and Beautification  Mr. Mukesh kumar 
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
     Ms. Kirandeep  (Yoga Teacher)
 7 Tour And Travels Mr. A.P. Srivastava I/C
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
    Mrs. Parminder Kaur (1)
 8 Music  Mrs. Parminder Kaur I/C
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
 9 Time Table  Mr A.P Srivastva  
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj I/C (Pri)
     Mr. Mukesh 
 10 M & R   Mr. Jayesh Kumar Jain I/C
     Mr. Mukesh Kumar
     Mrs. Nidhi Sharma
 11 Electricity & SUPW Mr. A.P. Srivastava I/C
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
     Mrs. Parminder Kaur (1)
 12 Scout and Guide  Mr. Mukesh Kumar I/C 
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
 13 AEP  Mr. Vikas Gupta I/C
    Mr. A.P. Srivastava
     Mrs. Monisha Malhotra
 14 Teaching Aid Mrs. Rinkle Rani I/C
     Ms. Aparna Misra
    Mr. Ajay 
 15 First Aid  Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
     Ms. Sandeep Kaur ( Sports Coach)
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
     Ms. Parminder Kaur (Nurse)
 16 Water and Cleanliness  Mrs. Rinkle Rani I/C
     Mr.Sunil
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
 17 Grievance  Mr. Sunil
     Mr. Vikas Gupta
    Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
     Mrs. Monisha Malhotra
 18 Safety and Security  Mr Vikas Gupta 
     Ms. Parminder Kaur (1)
     Ms. Amandeep Kaur
 19 Discipline  Mr. Sunil
     Mr. Sitar Khan (Sports Coach)
    Kirandeep (Yoga Teacher)
 20 ECO Club  Mr. Vikas Kaushal (TGT Sci) I/C
    Ms. Poonam Bajaj
    Ms. Paramjeet Kaur PRT
 21 Science/Math Lab Mr.Vikas Kaushal (TGT Sci)
     Mr. Vikas Gupta
     Ms. Shivani PRT
 22 CCA  Mr. Jayesh Kumar Jain I/C
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
 23 CMP Mrs. Monisha Malhotra  I/C
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
     Mrs.Poonam Bajaj
 24  Library Mr Naresh Kumar
     Ms. Deeksha 
     Mrs.Monisha Malhotra
     Mr. Vikas Gupta
     
 25 Subject Committees Hindi Ms. Aparna Misra I/C 
     Mr. Jayesh Kumar Jain
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
 26  Subject Committees Math Mr. Vikas Gupta I/C
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
 27 Subject Committees English Ms. Deeeksa (TGT English)
     Ms. Paramjeet Kaur
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
 28  Subject Committees SSt.  Ms Parminder akur (TGT SST) I/C
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
     
 29 Subject Committees Sci.  Mr. Vikas Kaushal (TGT SCi) I/C
     Mrs. Monisha Malthotra
     Ms. Shivani
 30 Rajya Bhasha Committees   Ms. Aparna Misra I/C
     Mr. Jayesh Kumar Jain
     Mrs. Parminder Kaur (1)
 31 UBI   Mrs.Poonam Bajaj
     Mrs. Monisha Malhotra
     Mr. Handeep  Singh (Computer Instructor)
 32 Shalla Darpan   Mr. Mukesh Kumar I/C
     Mr. A.P. Srivastava
     Mr. HandeepSingh (Computer Instructor)
 33 Staff Room & Staff Secretary  Ms. Sanjeet Kumari I/C
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj
 34 Local Purchase Committee Mr. Mukesh Kumar I/C 
     Ms. Nidhi Sharma
     Mrs. Monisha Malhotra
 35 Information Officer Committee Mr. A.P. Srivastava I/C 
     Ms. Poonam Bajaj
     Mr. Sunil
 36 Women Harassment   Mrs. Monisha Malhotra I/C
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj 
     Mrs. Rinkle Rani
 37 RTE Reimbursement Committee  Mrs. Rinlke Rani I/C
     Mrs. Sanjeeta Kumari
     Mrs. Poonam Bajaj